156-315.80 Premium Bundle

156-315.80 Premium Bundle

Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Certification Exam

4.5 
(54315 ratings)
428 QuestionsPractice Tests
428 PDFPrint version
November 30, 2021Last update

Check-Point 156-315.80 Free Practice Questions

Master the 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure 156-315.80 practice test. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 156-315.80 questions in our Check-Point 156-315.80 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Check-Point 156-315.80 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Check-Point 156-315.80 braindumps and pass your exam.

Also have 156-315.80 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
You noticed that CPU cores on the Security Gateway are usually 100% utilized and many packets were
dropped. You don’t have a budget to perform a hardware upgrade at this time. To optimize drops you decide to use Priority Queues and fully enable Dynamic Dispatcher. How can you enable them?

  • A. fw ctl multik dynamic_dispatching on
  • B. fw ctl multik dynamic_dispatching set_mode 9
  • C. fw ctl multik set_mode 9
  • D. fw ctl multik pq enable

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the limitation of employing Sticky Decision Function?

  • A. With SDF enabled, the involved VPN Gateways only supports IKEv1
  • B. Acceleration technologies, such as SecureXL and CoreXL are disabled when activating SDF
  • C. With SDF enabled, only ClusterXL in legacy mode is supported
  • D. With SDF enabled, you can only have three Sync interfaces at most

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What is not a component of Check Point SandBlast?

  • A. Threat Emulation
  • B. Threat Simulator
  • C. Threat Extraction
  • D. Threat Cloud

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which SmartConsole tab is used to monitor network and security performance?

  • A. Manage Setting
  • B. Security Policies
  • C. Gateway and Servers
  • D. Logs and Monitor

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
There are 4 ways to use the Management API for creating host object with R80 Management API. Which one is NOT correct?

  • A. Using Web Services
  • B. Using Mgmt_cli tool
  • C. Using CLISH
  • D. Using SmartConsole GUI console
  • E. Events are collected with SmartWorkflow from Trouble Ticket systems

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 6
GAIA greatly increases operational efficiency by offering an advanced and intuitive software update agent, commonly referred to as the:

  • A. Check Point Update Service Engine
  • B. Check Point Software Update Agent
  • C. Check Point Remote Installation Daemon (CPRID)
  • D. Check Point Software Update Daemon

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
How is communication between different Check Point components secured in R80? As with all questions, select the BEST answer.

  • A. By using IPSEC
  • B. By using SIC
  • C. By using ICA
  • D. By using 3DES

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Vanessa is a Firewall administrator. She wants to test a backup of her company’s production Firewall cluster Dallas_GW. She has a lab environment that is identical to her production environment. She decided to restore production backup via SmartConsole in lab environment.
Which details she need to fill in System Restore window before she can click OK button and test the backup?

  • A. Server, SCP, Username, Password, Path, Comment, Member
  • B. Server, TFTP, Username, Password, Path, Comment, All Members
  • C. Server, Protocol, Username, Password, Path, Comment, All Members
  • D. Server, Protocol, username Password, Path, Comment, Member

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the command to check the status of the SmartEvent Correlation Unit?

  • A. fw ctl get int cpsead_stat
  • B. cpstat cpsead
  • C. fw ctl stat cpsemd
  • D. cp_conf get_stat cpsemd

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Capsule Connect and Capsule Workspace both offer secured connection for remote users who are using their mobile devices. However, there are differences between the two.
Which of the following statements correctly identify each product's capabilities?

  • A. Workspace supports ios operating system, Android, and WP8, whereas Connect supports ios operating system and Android only
  • B. For compliance/host checking, Workspace offers the MDM cooperative enforcement, whereas Connectoffers both jailbreak/root detection and MDM cooperative enforcement.
  • C. For credential protection, Connect uses One-time Password login support and has no SSO support, whereas Workspace offers both One-Time Password and certain SSO login support.
  • D. Workspace can support any application, whereas Connect has a limited number of application types which it will support.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Fill in the blank: ________ information is included in “Full Log” tracking option, but is not included in “Log” tracking option?

  • A. Destination port
  • B. Data type
  • C. File attributes
  • D. Application

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
What processes does CPM control?

  • A. Object-Store, Database changes, CPM Process and web-services
  • B. web-services, CPMI process, DLEserver, CPM process
  • C. DLEServer, Object-Store, CP Process and database changes
  • D. web_services, dle_server and object_Store

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the valid range for Virtual Router Identifier (VRID) value in a Virtual Routing Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) configuration?

  • A. 1-254
  • B. 1-255
  • C. 0-254
  • D. 0 – 255

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which configuration file contains the structure of the Security Server showing the port numbers, corresponding protocol name, and status?

  • A. $FWDIR/database/fwauthd.conf
  • B. $FWDIR/conf/fwauth.conf
  • C. $FWDIR/conf/fwauthd.conf
  • D. $FWDIR/state/fwauthd.conf

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What is not a purpose of the deployment of Check Point API?

  • A. Execute an automated script to perform common tasks
  • B. Create a customized GUI Client for manipulating the objects database
  • C. Create products that use and enhance the Check Point solution
  • D. Integrate Check Point products with 3rd party solution

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 156-315.80 dumps! All 156-315.80 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/156-315.80-dumps.html (428 New Questions)


START 156-315.80 EXAM