156-315.80 Premium Bundle

156-315.80 Premium Bundle

Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Certification Exam

4.5 
(54330 ratings)
428 QuestionsPractice Tests
428 PDFPrint version
November 30, 2021Last update

Check-Point 156-315.80 Free Practice Questions

It is more faster and easier to pass the Check-Point 156-315.80 exam by using Certified Check-Point Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Improved 156-315.80 Exam and find the same core area 156-315.80 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Check 156-315.80 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following technologies extracts detailed information from packets and stores that information in state tables?

  • A. INSPECT Engine
  • B. Stateful Inspection
  • C. Packet Filtering
  • D. Application Layer Firewall

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
When users connect to the Mobile Access portal they are unable to open File Shares. Which log file would you want to examine?

  • A. cvpnd.elg
  • B. httpd.elg
  • C. vpnd.elg
  • D. fw.elg

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which option, when applied to a rule, allows traffic to VPN gateways in specific VPN communities?

  • A. All Connections (Clear or Encrypted)
  • B. Accept all encrypted traffic
  • C. Specific VPN Communities
  • D. All Site-to-Site VPN Communities

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
SmartEvent uses it's event policy to identify events. How can this be customized?

  • A. By modifying the firewall rulebase
  • B. By creating event candidates
  • C. By matching logs against exclusions
  • D. By matching logs against event rules

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the difference between an event and a log?

  • A. Events are generated at gateway according to Event Policy
  • B. A log entry becomes an event when it matches any rule defined in Event Policy
  • C. Events are collected with SmartWorkflow form Trouble Ticket systems
  • D. Log and Events are synonyms

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Automatic affinity means that if SecureXL is running, the affinity for each interface is automatically reset every

  • A. 15 sec
  • B. 60 sec
  • C. 5 sec
  • D. 30 sec

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which command can you use to enable or disable multi-queue per interface?

  • A. cpmq set
  • B. Cpmqueue set
  • C. Cpmq config
  • D. St cpmq enable

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Joey wants to upgrade from R75.40 to R80 version of Security management. He will use Advanced Upgrade with Database Migration method to achieve this.
What is one of the requirements for his success?

  • A. Size of the /var/log folder of the source machine must be at least 25% of the size of the /var/log directory on the target machine
  • B. Size of the /var/log folder of the target machine must be at least 25% of the size of the /var/log directory on the source machine
  • C. Size of the $FWDIR/log folder of the target machine must be at least 30% of the size of the$FWDIR/log directory on the source machine
  • D. Size of the /var/log folder of the target machine must be at least 25GB or more

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which CLI command will reset the IPS pattern matcher statistics?

  • A. ips reset pmstat
  • B. ips pstats reset
  • C. ips pmstats refresh
  • D. ips pmstats reset

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which is not a blade option when configuring SmartEvent?

  • A. Correlation Unit
  • B. SmartEvent Unit
  • C. SmartEvent Server
  • D. Log Server

Answer: B

Explanation:
On the Management tab, enable these Software Blades: References:

NEW QUESTION 11
The fwd process on the Security Gateway sends logs to the fwd process on the Management Server via which 2 processes?

  • A. fwd via cpm
  • B. fwm via fwd
  • C. cpm via cpd
  • D. fwd via cpd

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
SSL Network Extender (SNX) is a thin SSL VPN on-demand client that is installed on the remote user’s machine via the web browser. What are the two modes of SNX?

  • A. Application and Client Service
  • B. Network and Application
  • C. Network and Layers
  • D. Virtual Adapter and Mobile App

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which Check Point daemon monitors the other daemons?

  • A. fwm
  • B. cpd
  • C. cpwd
  • D. fwssd

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
SandBlast offers flexibility in implementation based on their individual business needs. What is an option for deployment of Check Point SandBlast Zero-Day Protection?

  • A. Smart Cloud Services
  • B. Load Sharing Mode Services
  • C. Threat Agent Solution
  • D. Public Cloud Services

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which statement is true about ClusterXL?

  • A. Supports Dynamic Routing (Unicast and Multicast)
  • B. Supports Dynamic Routing (Unicast Only)
  • C. Supports Dynamic Routing (Multicast Only)
  • D. Does not support Dynamic Routing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 156-315.80 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/156-315.80-dumps/ (New 428 Q&As)


START 156-315.80 EXAM