156-315.80 Premium Bundle

156-315.80 Premium Bundle

Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Certification Exam

4.5 
(54345 ratings)
428 QuestionsPractice Tests
428 PDFPrint version
November 30, 2021Last update

Check-Point 156-315.80 Free Practice Questions

Want to know Exambible 156-315.80 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Check-Point Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 certification experience? Study Download Check-Point 156-315.80 answers to Down to date 156-315.80 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Check-Point 156-315.80 (Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80) test on your first attempt.

Free demo questions for Check-Point 156-315.80 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Check Point software blades could be enforced under Threat Prevention profile using Check Point R80.10 SmartConsole application?

  • A. IPS, Anti-Bot, URL Filtering, Application Control, Threat Emulation.
  • B. Firewall, IPS, Threat Emulation, Application Control.
  • C. IPS, Anti-Bot, Anti-Virus, Threat Emulation, Threat Extraction.
  • D. Firewall, IPS, Anti-Bot, Anti-Virus, Threat Emulation.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Fill in the blanks: Gaia can be configured using the ________ or _______.

  • A. GaiaUI; command line interface
  • B. WebUI; Gaia Interface
  • C. Command line interface; WebUI
  • D. Gaia Interface; GaiaUI

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
In terms of Order Rule Enforcement, when a packet arrives at the gateway, the gateway checks it against the rules in the top Policy Layer, sequentially from top to bottom Which of the following statements is correct?

  • A. If the Action of the matching rule is Accept the gateway will drop the packet
  • B. If the Action of the matching rule is Drop, the gateway continues to check rules in the next Policy Layer down
  • C. If the Action of the matching rule is Drop the gateway stops matching against later rules in the Policy Rule Base and drops the packet
  • D. If the rule does not matched in the Network policy it will continue to other enabled polices

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_SecMGMT/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80/CP_

NEW QUESTION 4
Fill in the blank: Browser-based Authentication sends users to a web page to acquire identities using ______ .

  • A. User Directory
  • B. Captive Portal and Transparent Kerberos Authentication
  • C. Captive Portal
  • D. UserCheck

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
The Security Gateway is installed on GAIA R80. The default port for the Web User Interface is ______.

  • A. TCP 18211
  • B. TCP 257
  • C. TCP 4433
  • D. TCP 443

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
John is using Management HA. Which Smartcenter should be connected to for making changes?

  • A. secondary Smartcenter
  • B. active Smartenter
  • C. connect virtual IP of Smartcenter HA
  • D. primary Smartcenter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which application should you use to install a contract file?

  • A. SmartView Monitor
  • B. WebUI
  • C. SmartUpdate
  • D. SmartProvisioning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which is NOT an example of a Check Point API?

  • A. Gateway API
  • B. Management API
  • C. OPSEC SDK
  • D. Threat Prevention API

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Mobile Access Application allows a secure container on Mobile devices to give users access to internal website, file share and emails?

  • A. Check Point Remote User
  • B. Check Point Capsule Workspace
  • C. Check Point Mobile Web Portal
  • D. Check Point Capsule Remote

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
What has to be taken into consideration when configuring Management HA?

  • A. The Database revisions will not be synchronized between the management servers
  • B. SmartConsole must be closed prior to synchronized changes in the objects database
  • C. If you wanted to use Full Connectivity Upgrade, you must change the Implied Rules to allow FW1_cpredundant to pass before the Firewall Control Connections.
  • D. For Management Server synchronization, only External Virtual Switches are supporte
  • E. So, if you wanted to employ Virtual Routers instead, you have to reconsider your design.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which features are only supported with R80.10 Gateways but not R77.x?

  • A. Access Control policy unifies the Firewall, Application Control & URL Filtering, Data Awareness, and Mobile Access Software Blade policies.
  • B. Limits the upload and download throughput for streaming media in the company to 1 Gbps.
  • C. The rule base can be built of layers, each containing a set of the security rule
  • D. Layers are inspected in the order in which they are defined, allowing control over the rule base flow and which security functionalities take precedence.
  • E. Time object to a rule to make the rule active only during specified times.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
You have created a rule at the top of your Rule Base to permit Guest Wireless access to the Internet. However, when guest users attempt to reach the Internet, they are not seeing the splash page to accept your Terms of Service, and cannot access the Internet. How can you fix this?
156-315.80 dumps exhibit

  • A. Right click Accept in the rule, select “More”, and then check ‘Enable Identity Captive Portal’.
  • B. On the firewall object, Legacy Authentication screen, check ‘Enable Identity Captive Portal’.
  • C. In the Captive Portal screen of Global Properties, check ‘Enable Identity Captive Portal’.
  • D. On the Security Management Server object, check the box ‘Identity Logging’.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What command would show the API server status?

  • A. cpm status
  • B. api restart
  • C. api status
  • D. show api status

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following blades is NOT subscription-based and therefore does not have to be renewed on a regular basis?

  • A. Application Control
  • B. Threat Emulation
  • C. Anti-Virus
  • D. Advanced Networking Blade

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
In SmartConsole, objects are used to represent physical and virtual network components and also some logical components. These objects are divided into several categories. Which of the following is NOT an objects category?

  • A. Limit
  • B. Resource
  • C. Custom Application / Site
  • D. Network Object

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 156-315.80 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/156-315.80-dumps.html (New 428 Q&As)


START 156-315.80 EXAM