156-315.80 Premium Bundle

156-315.80 Premium Bundle

Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Certification Exam

4.5 
(54360 ratings)
428 QuestionsPractice Tests
428 PDFPrint version
November 30, 2021Last update

Check-Point 156-315.80 Free Practice Questions

Validated of 156-315.80 exam materials and testing bible for Check-Point certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 156-315.80 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 exam Today!

Free demo questions for Check-Point 156-315.80 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Ken wants to obtain a configuration lock from other administrator on R80 Security Management Server. He can do this via WebUI or via CLI.
Which command should he use in CLI? (Choose the correct answer.)

  • A. remove database lock
  • B. The database feature has one command lock database override.
  • C. override database lock
  • D. The database feature has two commands lock database override and unlock databas
  • E. Both will work.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What scenario indicates that SecureXL is enabled?

  • A. Dynamic objects are available in the Object Explorer
  • B. SecureXL can be disabled in cpconfig
  • C. fwaccel commands can be used in clish
  • D. Only one packet in a stream is seen in a fw monitor packet capture

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Fill in the blank: A new license should be generated and installed in all of the following situations EXCEPT when _______ .

  • A. The license is attached to the wrong Security Gateway.
  • B. The existing license expires.
  • C. The license is upgraded.
  • D. The IP address of the Security Management or Security Gateway has changed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
The Check Point history feature in R80 provides the following:

  • A. View install changes and install specific version
  • B. View install changes
  • C. Policy Installation Date, view install changes and install specific version
  • D. Policy Installation Date only

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What happen when IPS profile is set in Detect Only Mode for troubleshooting?

  • A. It will generate Geo-Protection traffic
  • B. Automatically uploads debugging logs to Check Point Support Center
  • C. It will not block malicious traffic
  • D. Bypass licenses requirement for Geo-Protection control

Answer: C

Explanation:
It is recommended to enable Detect-Only for Troubleshooting on the profile during the initial installation of
IPS. This option overrides any protections that are set to Prevent so that they will not block any traffic.
During this time you can analyze the alerts that IPS generates to see how IPS will handle network traffic, while avoiding any impact on the flow of traffic.

NEW QUESTION 6
What is true about VRRP implementations?

  • A. VRRP membership is enabled in cpconfig
  • B. VRRP can be used together with ClusterXL, but with degraded performance
  • C. You cannot have a standalone deployment
  • D. You cannot have different VRIDs in the same physical network

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
You want to gather and analyze threats to your mobile device. It has to be a lightweight app. Which application would you use?

  • A. SmartEvent Client Info
  • B. SecuRemote
  • C. Check Point Protect
  • D. Check Point Capsule Cloud

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which command gives us a perspective of the number of kernel tables?

  • A. fw tab -t
  • B. fw tab -s
  • C. fw tab -n
  • D. fw tab -k

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Session unique identifiers are passed to the web api using which http header option?

  • A. X-chkp-sid
  • B. Accept-Charset
  • C. Proxy-Authorization
  • D. Application

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the correct command to observe the Sync traffic in a VRRP environment?

  • A. fw monitor –e “accept[12:4,b]=224.0.0.18;”
  • B. fw monitor –e “accept port(6118;”
  • C. fw monitor –e “accept proto=mcVRRP;”
  • D. fw monitor –e “accept dst=224.0.0.18;”

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Sticky Decision Function (SDF) is required to prevent which of the following? Assume you set up an Active-Active cluster.

  • A. Symmetric routing
  • B. Failovers
  • C. Asymmetric routing
  • D. Anti-Spoofing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
You can access the ThreatCloud Repository from:

  • A. R80.10 SmartConsole and Application Wiki
  • B. Threat Prevention and Threat Tools
  • C. Threat Wiki and Check Point Website
  • D. R80.10 SmartConsole and Threat Prevention

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which one of the following is true about Threat Emulation?

  • A. Takes less than a second to complete
  • B. Works on MS Office and PDF files only
  • C. Always delivers a file
  • D. Takes minutes to complete (less than 3 minutes)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the order of NAT priorities?

  • A. Static NAT, IP pool NAT, hide NAT
  • B. IP pool NAT, static NAT, hide NAT
  • C. Static NAT, automatic NAT, hide NAT
  • D. Static NAT, hide NAT, IP pool NAT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the correct order of the default “fw monitor” inspection points?

  • A. i, I, o, O
  • B. 1, 2, 3, 4
  • C. i, o, I, O
  • D. I, i, O, o

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 156-315.80 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/156-315.80-dumps/ (New 428 Q&As)


START 156-315.80 EXAM